Sacred Heart of Jesus Catholic Church
      Daniel P. Sullivan Council 10208
    Fr. Victor A. Bieberle Assembly 2316
Month Knight of Month Family of Month Other Awards
June  Gary Wolfer  Fred and Joan Junger  
May      
April  Anthony Cifelli   Mike and Chris Frantz  Dub and Gerri Green-- Special Olympics
March  Ted Otero  Walter and Judy Free  
February  Tom Conrad  Jamie & Susie Cardenas  
January  Russ Harrison  Marvin & Lucy Young  
December  Ken Silver  Bob & Mary Anne Honzik  
November  Al Bilgischer  Ed & Mary Ann Miller  
October  Dan Muphy  Ray & Gynnie Ambrozich  
September  Bill Janser  Bob & Ann Bowman  
August  Mike Frantz  Art & Marna Morissette  
July  Scott Krantz  Jack & Barbara Wallisch  
Month Knight of Month Family of Month Other Awards
June Father Bill Elser  Dub & Geri Green  
May Mike Miller   Bob & Renee Steinpries Family of the Year: Bob & Mary Anne Honzik
Knight of the Year: Milt Spaniel 
April Tom Impellizzeri  Ed & Claudia Keearns  
March Tony Cifelli Tom & Cathy Ament   
February Tom Donnelly  Gary & Ruth Wolfer  
January David Struthers  Jaime & Susie Cardenas   
December Dave Witchger  Jack & Pat Widlowski   
November Bill Nosek & Milt Spaniel  Chuck & Elaine MacDonald   
October Deceased Knights  Deceased Knights & Spouses   
September Chris Gleason  Ed & Paula Doyle   
August Ralph Melenson  Tom & Martha Yerina   
July Art Morissette  Dub & Geri Green   
Month Knight of Month Family of Month Other Awards
June  Bill Harnett Danny and Sandra Celestin  
May  Gerald Krawczynski John & Carolyn Bodensteiner  
April  Gordon Wilson Bill & Diane Patterson  
March  Jim Dyar Dan & Kathy Murphy
Scott & Jean Krantz
 
February  Russ Harrison  Ed & Mary Ann Miller Shining Armor - Rick Meyers
January  Bill Roe & Mike Welsh  Carl & Anna Suttor  
December  Ed Doyle  Bob and Ann Bowman Mike Kerwin - Honorary Life
November Chris Gleason & Milt Spaniel  Buddy & Martha Dixon  
October Ten Deceased Knights  Ten Deceased Knights & Widows  
September  Gary Wolfer  Don & Anne Dierks  
August  Rick Hiemenz  Roger & Marcia Bresnahan  
July  Jack Widlowski  Bob & Mary Anne Honzik  
Month Knight of Month Family of Month Other Awards
June  Gerald Krawczynski  Dub & Geri Green Knight of the Year: Milt Spaniel
Family of the Year: Marvin & Lucy Young
May  Father Bill Elser  John & Carolyn Bodensteiner Honorary Lifetime Members: Mike Frantz & Clifford Kernen
April Bill Nosek Scott & Jean Krantz  
March Dave Salmen Jim & Pat Goodson  
February Mike Kerwin  Terry & JoAnn O'Brien   
January Dan Murphy  Ron & Pat Cuba  
December Mike Welsh  Russ & Sheila Harrison   
November Steve Schramer Tom & Martha Yerina   
October Milt Spaniel Larry & Jan Lipsmeyer 2-Gallon Blood - Mike Frantz
September Ray Ambrozich Larry & Carol Cruz  
August Larry Linteau Mike and Chris Frantz  
July Larry Stein Tony & Mary Shields Special Awards: Tom Thornton and Bob Honzik
Month Knight of Month Family of Month Other Awards
June Dave Johnston Ed and Mary Ann Miller Knight of the Year: Mike Miller
Family of the Year: John and Carolyn Bodensteiner
May Jim Passe Dub & Geri Green
April Scott Krantz Tom & Cathy Ament  State Large Council of the Year
State CPID Most Money Raised
State Just Ask Best Participation & Amount of Money Raised. 
March Dave Witchger Robert & Ann Bowman 
February Bob Rodgers Bernie & Marilyn Bauer
January Ron Cuba Dan & Kathy Murphy
December Clarence (Bill) Roe Marvin & Lucy Young
Ed & Claudia Keearns
November Dick Breckon Jim & Patricia Goodson
October Ed Miller Milt & Janice Spaniel
September Ed Cudworth John & Nancy Froning
August Rick Hiemenz Bob & Mary Anne Honzik
July Art Morrissette Dan & Marge Stehling
Month Knight of Month Family of Month Other Awards
June Mac Good Dub & Geri Green  
May Fr. "Bill" Elser Ed & Pat Cudworth Family of the Year: Ed & Claudia Keearns
Knight of the Year: John Bodensteiner.
Special recognition: Lee Borne 
April Tom Yerina Chuck & Carol Ralph State Large Council of the Year
State Family Award 
March Mike Welsh Marvin & Lucy Young Shining Armor, David Montgomery & Jack Widlowski
February Mike Miller Tom & Marge Thornton  
January John Bodensteiner Ed & Mary Ann Miller Star Council, 2009-2010
December Bill Roe Ed & Claudia Keearns Honorary Life: Dub Green & Chris Disabato
VIP: John Bodensteiner (2), Ed Cudworth (2)
November Ron Wilging Tom & Cathy Ament  
October Phil Carl & Milt Spaniel Larry & Jan Lipsmeyer  
September Ralph Melenson Larry & Carol Cruz Honorary Life: Robert Heisler
August Ray Peters Tom & Martha Yerina  
July John Bodensteiner Bill and Marilyn Burke VIP: Dick Breckon (2), Ed Miller (2), Jim Passe (2)
Shining Armor: Ed Cudworth
Service Award: John Bodensteiner  
Honorary Membership: Rick Hiemenz
Month Knight of Month Family of Month Other Awards
June Bill Nosek John & Carolyn Bodensteiner Knight of the Year: Dick Breckon
Family of the Year: Gerald and Ann Krawczynski
Recognition Plaque: Red Cross Blood Drive Sponsor
Certificate of Appreciation: Ron Cuba
May Jim Passe Dan & Marge Stehling  
April Rick Hiemenz
Chuck Ralph
Tom & Rose Quevillion Service Award:  Bernie Bauer, Lee Borne
Shining Armor: Clarence (Bill) Roe
VIP Award: Chuck Ralph (5)
State Family Award
March Tom Thornton Bill & Diane Patterson Shining Armor: Jim Passe, Ray Peters
February Dave Salmen Terry & JoAnn O'Brien Shining Armor: Dick Breckon, Steve Fetcko
January Bill Hartnett Roger & Marcia Bresnahan Honorary Membership: Mike Frantz
December Ed Keearns
Milt Spaniel
Tom & Dot DeVito  
November Buddy Dixon Mike & Chris Frantz Service Award: Bob Honzik
October Tom Quevillon
Phil Carl
Bob & Kay Kostelecky  
September Larry Lipsmeyer Bob & Patte Brandt VIP Award: Phil Carl (3), Ron Boudreaux (2)
August Dave Witchger Mike & Pat Miller Life Membership: Bill George
July Mike Frantz Wayne & Dolores Kapple  
Month Knight of Month Family of Month Other Awards
June Art Morissette Ron & Fran Boudreaux Knight of the Year: Ed Miller
Family of the Year: Ed & Claudia Keearns
May Tom Yerina Mac, Linda, & Nicole Good  
April Marvin Young Ed & Claudia Keearns  
March Phil Carl Dan & Kathy Murphy Honorary Lifetime Membership: Ralph Stiefvater
February Tom Ament Jimmie & Martha Rogers  
January Food & Kitchen:
    Ray Ambrozich
    John DeJanovich
    Bill George
    Bill Gerstner
    Chuck Ralph
    Greg Rogers
    Dan Stehling
    Dave Struthers
    Dave Salmen
    Ron Wilging
Ike & Sonya Eisenhauer  
December Ed Miller Bill & Ruth Roeder  
November Ed Keearns
Bill Nosek
Milt & Janice Spaniel  
October Don Miller
Gary Young
Mike & Ruth Kerwin  
September Mike Frantz Larry & Carol Cruz  
August Tom Quevillon John & Carolyn Bodensteiner  
July Ray Bertrand Hank & Kay Matthew  
Month Knight of Month Family of Month Other Awards
June John Bodensteiner Ron & Fran Boudreaux Knight of the Year: Dave Witchger
Family of the Year:  Bob & Mary Anne Honzik
May Rick Hiemenz Wally & Suzy Gieringer  
April Bill Hartnett Chuck & Carol Ralph  
March Dan Murphy
Tom Pearson
Jimmie Rogers
Tom Thornton
Bob & Ruth Brandt  
February Gary Young Tom & Cindy Lefler
Mike & Susan Semmler
 
January Ron Cuba Mike & Ruth Kerwin  
December Andy Dixon
Jack Griffin
George & Pat Billings  
November Gary Young Rick & Marilyn Allen  
October Ray Bertrand
Dave Salmen
Scott & Angela Isaacs  
September Dave Witchger Don & Rosemary Miller  
August Joe McMinn Terry & JoAnn O'Brien  
July Bob Kostelecky Bob & Mary Anne Honzik  
Month Knight of Month Family of Month Other Awards
June   Bob & Mary Anne Honzik Knight of the Year: Tom Yerina 
Family of the Year:  Ed and Mary Ann Miller
May Tom DeVito Jimmie & Martha Rogers  
April Dave Johnston
Buddy Dixon
Bill & Kathleen Nosek  
March Phil Carl Tom & Rose Quevillion  
February   Tom & Martha Yerina  
January Jimmy Rogers Bill & Diane Patterson  
December Bill Welch Chuck & Carol Ralph  
November Don Parsons Ed & Mary Ann Miller  
October      
September Mike Frantz Larry & Carol Cruz  
August Milt Spaniel Bob & Mary Anne Honzik  
July Rick Allen Gerald & Ann Krawczynski  
Month Knight of Month Family of Month Other Awards
June Corky Wietlespach Terry & JoAnn O'Brien Knight of the Year: Chuck Ralph
Family of the Year: Ed & Mary Ann Miller
May Hank Matthew Lee & Theresa Borne  
April Pete Szatkowski Jack & Dee Griffin  
March Dave Salmen Ed & Claudia Keearns  
February Bill Gerstner Bob & Mary Anne Honzik  
January Ray Bertrand Larry & Carol Cruz Supreme Family of the Month: Bernie & Marilyn Bauer
Honorary Lifetime Membership: Bob Brandt
December Buddy Dixon Bernie & Marilyn Bauer  
November Chuck Ralph Hank & Kay Matthew  
October Jerry Althoff Ed & Mary Ann Miller  
September George Newlon Wayne & Dolores Kapple Honorary Lifetime Membership: Bill Gerstner
August Rick Allen Milt & Janice Spaniel  
July   David & Gail Salmen Honorary Lifetime Membership: Jim Schmidt
Month Knight of Month Family of Month Other Awards
June John Kennedy Bill & Marilyn Wavering  
May Bob Honzik Ike & Sonya Eisenhauer  
April Bill Nosek Larry & Jan Lipsmeyer  
March Tom North Joe & Georgia Janush Honorary Lifetime Membership: Tom Yerina
February Rick Hiemenz Emile & Gayle Plaisance  
January Mike Semmler George & Pat Billings  
December   Gerald & Ann Krawczynski  
November   George & Gene Newton
Buddy & Martha Dixon
 
October Randy Bussone Mike & Ruth Kerwin  
September Gerry Young Frank & Jean Dobes  
August Ray Bertrand Paul & Evelyn Newall  
July John Rozek Tom & Martha Yerina  
Month Knight of Month Family of Month Other Awards
June Tom Gavos Bill & Diane Patterson Knight of the Year: Milt Spaniel
May Dave Salmen Ralph & Pat Detloff  
April Ike Eisenhauer Russ & Sheila Harrison Shining Armor Award: Jack Griffin
Arkansas State Council Knight of Year: Milt Spaniel
March Pete Szatkowski Bob & Betsy Bieser  
February Jack Griffin Ed & Claudia Keearns  
January Milt Spaniel Wall & Suzie Gieringer  
December Ed Kostelecky Bill & Marilyn Wavering Family of the Year: Milt & Janice Spaniel
Shining Armor Award:  Cliff Wilder
November Bob Honzik Bill & Kathleen Nosek  
October Jim Vorisek Joe & Shirley Lemmler  
September Joe Janush Emile & Gayle Plaisance Honorary Lifetime Membership: Chuck Sabathnie
August Fr Vic Bieberle Frank & Ruth Cirzan  
July Ralph Melenson Bill & Marilyn Burke  
Month Knight of Month Family of Month Other Awards
June Bill Nosek Dub & Geri Green Knight of the Year: Bob Honzik
Family of the Year: Milt & Janice Spaniel
May Frank Bernard Len & Mickie Rucinski  
April Tom Quevillon Ken & Marlene Lumb  
March Bob Steveken Lee & Theresa Borne  
February Bob Honzik Ed & Claudia Keearns  
January John DeJanovich Larry & Jan Lipsmeyer  
December Len Rucinski Bill & Marilyn Wavering Knight of the Year: Milt Spaniel
November Pete Szatkowski Buddy & Martha Dixon  
October Jim Vorisek Joe & Shirley Lemmler  
September Tom Gavos Al & Marianne Kuhn  
August Tom Ament Milt & Janice Spaniel  
July Russ Harrison George & Jean Newton District Deputy: Al Kuhn
Month Knight of Month Family of Month Other Awards
June George Billings Wally & Suzy Gieringer Knight of the Year: Tom Yerina
May Bill Gerstner Mike & Susan Semmler  
April Milt Spaniel Ike & Sonya Eisenhauer  
March Tom Yerina Emile & Gayle Plaisance  
February Ed Keearns John & Jean Rozek  
January Ken Lumb Bob & Mary Anne Honzik  
December Bill Wavering Len & Mickie Rucinski  
November Frank Dobes Buddy & Martha Dixon  
October Bill Patterson Larry & Jan Lipsmeyer  
September Herb Kolb Joe & Shirley Lemmler  
August Emile Plaisance Bernie & Marilyn Bauer  
July Bob Bieser Ralph & Pat Detloff  
Month Knight of Month Family of Month Other Awards
June      
May   Al & Marianne Kuhn  
April      
March Bill Gerstner
Rick Hiemenz
Rolf Oesterle
Bill & Diane Patterson  
February      
January Charlie Peach Ike & Sonya Eisenhauer  
December Ed Pilarski Brad & Nancy Janis  
November Bill Dalfeison  Larry & Jan Lipsmeyer  
October Joe Lemmler Bernie & Marilyn Bauer Honorary Lifetime Memberships: Bill Gerstner, John Rozek, Don Schroeder
September Ralph Detloff George & Jean Newton  
August Richard Lamb Buddy & Martha Dixon  
July John DeJanovich Frank & Jean Dobes District Deputy: Al Kuhn
Month Knight of Month Family of Month Other Awards
June      
May Emile Plaisance Tom & Rosemary Quevillon  
April Ralph Detloff Tony & Lottie Tudisco  
March Phil Carl Don & Barbara Schroeder  
February Ike Eisenhauer Lou & Joann Haufenbridel  
January Bill Nosek Dan & Jean Christensen  
December Brad Jones Frank & Ruth Cirzan  
November Larry Cruz
Harold DelDebbio
Larry & Carol Cruz  
October Joe Lemmler
Dan Stehling
Herb Kolb
Bob & Betsy Bieser  
September Ken Nay Joe & Shirley Lemmler  
August Conrad Farner Tom & Martha Yerina  
July Bob Bieser
Ken O'Daniel
Ken & Pat O'Daniel  
Month Knight of Month Family of Month Other Awards
June Rolf Oesterle
Bill Gerstner
Rick Hiemenz
   
May      
April      
March      
February      
January Tom Costigan
John Calaci
Ralph & Pat Detloff  
December   Dan & Marge Stehling  
November Tony Tudisco Bob & Betsy Bieser  
October Rick Hiemenz Ralph & Pat Detloff  
September Lou Hafenbreidel    
August      
July      
Month Knight of Month Family of Month Other Awards
June Tony Tudisco Lee & Theresa Borne
Al & Marianne Kuhn
Chuck & Dorothy Sabathne
Roger & Ellie Barker
 
May John Bolton
Bill Freeman
   
April Ed Rongone Rolf & Kathy Oesterle
Podrozas family
 
March Ken O'Daniel    
February Bill Freeman Tom Costigan family  
January   Al & Marianne Kuhn Honorary Lifetime Membership: Herb Kolb, Chester Kuroski
December Rick Hiemenz Frank & Bonnie Benda Honorary Lifetime Membership: Bud Squires
November John Rozek Hanlon & Sonia Ingram  
October Bill Freeman Ralph & Pat Detloff  
September Frank Bernard Lou & Joann Haufenbridel Honorary Lifetime Membership: George Newlon
August Ken O'Daniel Bob & Detta Nasser  
July Ed Rongone Rolf & Kathy Oesterle
Podrozas family
 
Month Knight of Month Family of Month Other Awards
June   Chuck & Dorothy Sabathne  
May Don Forde   Supreme Family of the Year:  Bill & Pat Gerstner
April Rick Hiemenz Bill & Pat Gerstner  
March Ed Rongone Ralph & Pat Detloff  
February Ken O'Daniel Jack & Dorothy Powers  
January John DeJanovich Bob & Detta Nasser Honorary Lifetime Membership: Lee Borne
December Rolf Oesterle Bob & Betty Bieser Honorary Lifetime Membership: John Merton
November John Meehan Bill & Alice Fisher  
October      
September Jack Podraza Bernie & Marilyn Bauer  
August      
July Frank Bernard Michael & Anne Downes  
Month Knight of Month Family of Month Other Awards
June Harold DelDebbio Al & Marianne Kuhn  
May Roger Barker    
April Pierre Faure    
March Frank Benda    
February Stan Sperry    
January Pierre Faure    
December Bob Nassar Bill & Mary Freeman  
November Al Connelly Roger & Eli Barker  
October Al Kuhn   Honorary Lifetime Membership: Fr. Vic Bieberle
September Frank Bernard Ken & Edna Nay  
August Ken Nay    
July Roger Barker Pierre & Lee Faure  
Month Knight of Month Family of Month Other Awards
June



May

April


March


February


January


December

November


October
September

August


July

 
Month Knight of Month Family of Month Other Awards
June



May

April


March


February


January

Al & Marianne Kuhn

December

November


October Al Kuhn
Certificate of Appreciation:
Al Kuhn
September

August


July

 
Month Knight of Month Family of Month Other Awards
June


Al & Marianne Kuhn

May

April


March


February


January


December

November

Al & Marianne Kuhn

October
September

August


July

 
Month Knight of Month Family of Month Other Awards
June


May

Knight of Year: Al Kuhn
April


March


February Al Kuhn

January


December

November


October
September

August


July


Month Knight of Month Family of Month Other Awards
June



May Al Kuhn
April


March


February


January


December

November


October
September

August


July