Sacred Heart of Jesus Catholic Church
      Daniel P. Sullivan Council 10208
    Fr. Victor A. Bieberle Assembly 2316

Prayer List

  • Mary Alice Albert (wife of Ron)
  • Richard Birzer
  • Patti Brandt (wife of Bob)
  • Ruth Brecken (Wife of Dick)
  • Juliette Bubb (daughter of Bill Sparks, sister of Jim Sparks)
  • Jim Dixon
  • Azelia Efferson (wife of Joe)
  • Eleanor Favrot (Mother-in-law of Ed Aucoin)
  • Evelyn and Marshal Garrison
  • Mike Garstecki
  • Bob Gieringer (son of Wally)
  • Julie Gill (Sister of John Combes)
  • Patricia Goodson (Wife of Jim)
  • Karen Gremillion (wife of Larry)
  • Steve Hasty (Son-in-Law of Jim Goodson)
  • Frank Heverly (May he rest in peace)
  • Betty Hoepner (wife of Richard)
  • Damian Janush (son of deceased Sir Knight Joe)
  • Georgia Janush (wife of deceased Sir Knight Joe)
  • Billy Jones
  • Fred Jungers
  • Wayne Kapple
  • Cliff & Bernie Kernen
  • Patricia Khuen (wife of deceased Knight James)
  • Scott Krantz
  • Richard Kroetz
  • Marianne and Al Kuhn
  • Lucine Lakebrink (Wife of Mike)
  • Cynthia LaMont (wife of Ken Silvers)
  • Trey Lucas (grandson of Mike Garstecki)
  • Marcie Margel (wife of deceased Sir Knight John)
  • Jim McDade
  • Mary McDade (Sister of Jim)
  • Elizabeth McGee (daughter of Buddy Dixon)
  • Bob and Betty Mierzwiak
  • Walter Mitchell
  • Kathy Oesterle (Wife of Rolf)
  • Judie Pearson (wife of deceased Sir Knight Tom)
  • Ray Peters
  • Ida Porterfield (wife of Clyde)
  • Dianne Prescott (wife of Don)
  • Bob Rodgers
  • Rich Ronneau (Brother-in-Law of Mike Botkin)
  • Albert Sevigny (Cousin of Art Morissette)
  • Dorothy Sobczak (wife of deceased Sir Knight Casimer)
  • Molly Spaniel (Daughter of Milt)
  • Jim Staudt
  • Tom and Marge Thornton
  • Marilyn Wietlispach (wife of Carmen)
  • Connie Wilson (wife of Gordon)
  • Eileen Woods (Mother-in-Law of Deacon John Froning)
  • Martha Yerina ( Wife of Tom)
  • xxx Yerina (granddaughter of Tom)

Knight's Site Search

Exemplification Picture 5 Nov
Exemplification Picture 5 Nov
On Sunday afternoon, November 5th, Council 10208 hosted both a 2nd and a 3rd Degree Exemplification in the lower hall of our church.  Twenty-six Brothers from across the state became Knights; and eleven were members of our own Council.  Congratulations one and all!

The District 10 Deputy convened the District's Team.  Nineteen of our Council Knights and Sir Knights participated in the set-up, registration, or actual ceremonials, along with another 8 Knights from Hot Springs, Benton, and District 16.  Another six of our Councils' Knights served a dinner of pulled pork, potato salad, cole-slaw, cake, and Fr. Bill's home-made ice cream.  The refreshment center was run by 3 of our Brother Knights.  A past State Deputy, the Current State Deputy, two District Directors, and the state Chaplain were present, as well as twenty-eight other guests including 4 Grand Knights.

Attendees seemed well-pleased with our Council's hosting efforts.  The Council 10208 Grand Knight appreciates and thanks you for the efforts of all sponsors, ceremonial participants, set-up volunteers, receptionists, and meal servers, and especially congradulates those Knights who advanced in our Brotherhood.